Sports

Soccer Playoff Schedules

Share article

Girls soccer Playdowns

Divison III

Tuesday, Oct. 24

Games at 3 p.m. unless noted

Game 2: Winner Game 1 at No. 1 Fair Haven (10-2), 6 p.m.

Game 3: No. 13 Randolph (4-9-1) at No. 4 BFA-Fairfax (12-2)

Game 4: No. 12 Oxbow (5-7-2) at No. 5 Stowe (8-5-1)

Game 5: No. 15 Peoples (2-10-2) at No. 2 Woodstock (10-3)

Game 6: No. 10 White River Valley (7-7) at No. 7 Northfield/Williamstown (10-4

Game 7: No. 14 Springfield (4-10) at No. 3 Windsor (12-1-1)

Game 8: No. 11 Danville/Twinfield/Cabot (5-6-2) at No. 6 Lake Region (8-5-1)

Wednesday, Oct. 25

Game 9: No. 9 Green Mountain (7-6-1) at No. 8 Vergennes (5-8-1), 3 p.m.

Quarterfinals, Friday, Oct. 27

Game 10: Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 2

Game 11: Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 3

Game 12: Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 5

Game 13: Winner Game 8 v s. Winner Game 7

Semifinals, Tuesday, Oct. 31

Game 14: Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 10

Game 15: Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 12

D-III championship, Friday, Nov. 3, at South Burlington High School

Game 16: Winner Game 14 vs. Winner Game 15, 4:30 p.m.

DIVISION IV Playdowns

Tuesday, Oct. 24

Games at 3 p.m. unless noted

Game 1: No. 9 Blue Mountain (5-8-1) at No. 8 Poultney (7-6-1)

Game 2: No. 13 Sharon (2-12) at No. 4 West Rutland (10-4)

Game 3: No. 10 Proctor (5-8-1) at No. 7 Long Trail (8-6)

Game 4: No. 11 Richford (3-10-1) at No. 6 Hazen (7-6-1)

Wednesday, Oct. 25

Game 5: No. 12 Winooski (2-9-2) at No. 5 Mount St. Joseph (10-4), 3 p.m.

Quarterfinals (date TBD)

Game 6: Winner Game 1 at No. 1 Arlington (13-1)

Game 7: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 2

Game 8: Winner Game 3 at No. 2 Leland & Gray (10-3-1)

Game 9: Winner Game 4 at No. 3 Rivendell (9-5)

Semifinals (date TBD)

Game 10: Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 6

Game 11: Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 8

D-IV championship

At Applejack Stadium (Manchester)

Game 12: Winner Game 10 vs. Winner Game 11, time TBD

Boys Soccer Playdowns

DIVISION III boys

Wednesday, Oct. 25

Games at 3 p.m. unless noted

Game 1: No. 16 Bellows Falls (0-14) at No. 1 Stowe (12-1-1)

Game 2: No. 9 Thetford (6-7-1) at No. 8 BFA-Fairfax (8-6)

Game 3: No. 13 Oxbow (4-9-1) at No. 4 Woodstock (7-6)

Game 4: No. 12 White River Valley (6-8) at No. 5 Enosburg (9-5)

Game 5: No. 15 Springfield (3-10-1) at No. 2 Peoples (10-3-1)

Game 6: No. 10 Green Mountain (7-6-1) at No. 7 Hazen (6-8)

Game 7: No. 14 Northfield/Williamstown (3-9-2) at No. 3 Randolph (12-2)

Game 8: No. 11 Vergennes (4-9-1) at No. 6 Fair Haven (5-5-1)

Quarterfinals, Saturday, Oct. 28

Game 9: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1

Game 10: Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 3

Game 11: Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 5

Game 12: Winner Game 8 vs. Winner Game 7

Semifinals, Wednesday, Nov. 1

Game 13: Winner Game 10 vs. Winer Game 9

Game 14: Winner Game 12 vs. Winner Game 11

D-III championship

Friday, Nov. 3, at South Burlington High School

Game 15: Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 7 p.m.

DIVISION IV Playdowns

Tuesday, Oct. 24

Game 1: No. 10 Twinfield/Cabot (6-8) at No. 7 Mount St. Joseph (7-5-1), 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 25

Games at 3 p.m. unless noted

Game 2: No. 9 Leland & Gray (5-8-1) at No. 8 West Rutland (7-6-1)

Game 3: No. 13 Long Trail (1-9-2) at No. 4 Richford (9-4)

Game 4: No. 12 Danville (2-12) at No. 5 Rivendell (8-5-1)

Game 5: No. 14 Sharon (1-13) at No. 3 Grace Christian (7-3)

Game 6: No. 11 Proctor (7-7) at No. 6 Arlington (10-4)

Quarterfinals, Friday, Oct. 27

Game 7: Winner Game 2 at No. 1 Twin Valley (14-0), 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

Game 8: Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 3

Game 9: Winner Game 1 at No. 2 Winooski (10-3-1)

Game 10: Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 5

Semifinals, Wednesday, Nov. 1

Game 11: Winner Game 8 vs. Winner Game 7

Game 12: Winner Game 10 vs. Winner Game 9

D-IV championship, Saturday, Nov. 4

At Applejack Stadium (Manchester)

Game 13: Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, time TBD

Comments are closed.